PLEASE CHECK BACK - SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE!

 

2017 THURSDAY SCHEDULE
Time
Main Hall
Pavillion
Smoke House
Other
7AM
Gates open to Merchants
9am
Gates open to Public
10am
drop off kids to designated area
-Ritual Field-
Beltane with SPIRAL
11am-12:15PM

Eric Olsen
Transformational
Drumming

Lydia CrabTree
Sacred Geometry
Merchant Row
Making an Atheme
with wolf's moon forge
12:25-1:40pm
LUNCH

Kay Anderson
Heathenry

Merchant Row
Making an Atheme
with wolf's moon forge

Gypsey Teague
Wand lore

1:50-3:05pm
Rowena Whaling
archetypes - the
architecture of the
psyche
Bill Bill
Trees in the
enchanted forest
Merchant Row
Making an Atheme
with wolf's moon forge
3:15-4:30pm
Christina
Beard-moose
Channeling Bridget
Mary Olsen
Dance with your
Inner Goddess
Merchant Row
Making an Atheme
with wolf's moon forge
4:40-5:55pm
Round Table
With VIPS
Jordan
theater
in Ritual
Phoenix Silverstar
intro to the
Hindu Gods
Merchant Row
Making an Atheme
with wolf's moon forge
6:15-8PM
DINNER

The druid Breon
(Full Dress Please)
8:15 PM
Mary Hawk and
Lucia Jameson
Redneck Trad
Whomping Willow
Druid Conclave
8:30pm

Midnight Margaritas

Kids Cabin
Teen Party
9PM
Mama Gina
Entertains
10pm   Mary Hawk and
Lucia Jameson
Redneck Ritual
   
11pm
Drumming at the Lake


2017 FRIDAY SCHEDULE
Time
Main Hall
Pavillion
Smoke House
Other
7-9am
BREAKFAST
8am   Tara O'Donniley
Throwing
The Bones

this is a 2hr class
 

chakra balancing
at the lake
with
PhoenixSilverstar

9-10:15am
Mama Gina
Tarot Spreads
Lydia CrabTree
Geomancy
Mike Harjle
Making Arrow Heads
10:30-11:45am

Oberon Zell
Awakening
of Gaia


12-1:15PM
LUNCH

Tara O'Donniley
Dressing Candels
for Magic

Angela Wilson
Gemstones

Merchant Row
Making an Atheme
with wolf's moon forge

1:30-2:45pm
Selena
Merchant Row
Making an Atheme
with wolf's moon forge
3-4:15
Christopher Penczak
Four Jacks, a queen,
and a wheel of the year
Merchant Row
Making an Atheme
with wolf's moon forge
4:30-5:45pm
Alex Bledsoe
Fairies in
folklore, legend
and reality
Merchant Row
Making an Atheme
with wolf's moon forge
6-8pm
DINNER

Leela Patterson
Entertains
7:45pm
Vanir Fertility Ritual at the Lake
8:30-12am

Sasha Hana

Rowena
of the Glen
Entertains

Bill Bill
Stargazing

9-10:30PM

Alfred Willowhawk
The Warrior
Within Release
 
10:40-11:55pm
Kiki Dombrowski
Divination
12am
Drumming at the Lake

 

2017 SATURDAY SCHEDULE
Time
Main Hall
Pavillion
Smoke House
Other
7-9am
BREAKFAST
8am
Bill Bill
Bird songs in the
enchanted forest
9-10:15am


Kiki Dombrowski
Herbology

Tony Kail &
Jack Montgomery
A Journey
into Hoodoo Part 1
Rowena Whaling
The God Cycles
Merchant Row
Making an Atheme
with wolf's moon forge
10:30-11:45am
Alex Bledsoe
Using rituals
to improve
your writing:

Tony Kail &
Jack Montgomery
A Journey
into Hoodoo Part 2

Merchant Row
Making an Atheme
with wolf's moon forge

12-1:15pm
LUNCH
Tuatha Dea
Drum Class
PUF Parade
Front Gate
1:30-2:45pm
Selena Fox
Merchant Row
Making an Atheme
with wolf's moon forge
3-4:15pm
Christopher Penczak
The Mighty Dead
Merchant Row
Making an Atheme
with wolf's moon forge
4:30-5:45pm
Oberon Zell
Gray School
Merchant Row
Making an Atheme
with wolf's moon forge
6:30-8:30pm

DINNER

Leela Patterson
Entertains

 

8:30

RITUAL
9pm-12am
Mama Gina

Tuatha Dea
Entertains
Angela Wilson
Druidry Today
9-10:30pm
Teans and Tweens
Bonfire at the Lake
10:30pm
Willo’ Wellspring
Altered States
of Darkness
12am
Drumming at the Lake


2017 SUNDAY SCHEDULE
Time
Main Hall
Pavillion
Smoke House
Other
8-10am
BREAKFAST
11am

W.D.S.G Presents
The Candy Ritual - on the ritual field

12pm
TIME TO GO HOME!

 

2017 YOUTH SCHEDULE
Time
3-7s
8-12s
13 and up
THURSDAY
11am

Drop Off

Drop Off Drop Off
Meeting with Parents
LUNCH
5:45pm Pick up Pick up Teens and Tweens
Released
8:30-Midnight Tween Party
Kid Cabin

 

 

 

FRIDAY
  3-7s 8-12s Tweens Teens
8:45am Outside play
Dragon egg Hung
Solar Oven
Scavenger hunt
Building Huts  
10:30am Coloring Wand making Building Huts LUNCH PREP
Lisa/Cat
12pm

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH

LUNCH
1:30 Movie and Quiet Time Field Quidditch Building Huts Pool
3pm Bubbles Besom Making Go Fishing Athema Class
Lisa/Cat
4:30 Swimming Swimming Swimming Mediation
5:45pm pick up pick up pick up Released
8:30pm     Party Kids Cabin Party Kids Cabin
SATURDAY
8:45am paper sack puppets Story Time
With Rachel
Playing in the woods  
10:30am Shake Rattle and Chant Prade Prep KP Duty
12pm
LUNCH / PARADE
1:30pm Movie Plant Walk Playing in the woods Pool Time
3pm Sticks and Wands
Sword Fighting
with Elf
Building Huts Shadow Staff
4:30pm Swim Time Swim Time Sword Fighting Sword Fighting
5:45pm Pick up Pick up Pick up Release
8:30-10pm    
S'Mores at the Lake